Result

Oct 2018May 2018October 2017

I B.A.M.S Regular

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Kriya Sharir I& II40301075
2Maulik Siddhant Evam Astanghidaya4033782.5
3Padartha Vigyan4038295
4Sanskrit4034685
5Rachana Sharir4036490
Overall40271367.5

II B.A.M.S

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Dravya Guma I &II4843589
2Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II4840883
4Charakasamita (Purvartha)48361275
4Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II4842687
Overall48291960

III B.A.M.S

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Roga Vigyan Evam Vikriti Vigyan I &II4139295
2Swastha Virutha & Yoga I &II4138392
3Prasuti Tantra Evam Stri Roga I &II41410100
4Bala Roga41410100
5Charakasamita (Uttarardh)4139295
Overall4136588

May 2018

IV B.A.M.S REGULAR (2013-14 BATCH)

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1.       Kaya Chikitsa3231197
2.       Panchakarma32320100
3.       Shalya Tantra I&II32320100
4.       ShalakyaTantra I& II32320100
5.       Research Methodology & Medical Statistics32320100
6.       Overall3231197

STUDENT RANK LIST

FIRSTKOUSHIKA72
May 2018
SECONDNITHYA.S68
THIRDKRITHIKA.N68
FOURTHPAVITHRAJAI VARSHA.G.V66
I YEAR
FIRSTSANYOGEETA A. DIXIT76.7
SECONDPRASEEJA .G72
THIRDKIRITHIKA71.6
II YEAR
FIRSTABISHA75
SECONDC.V KEERTHANA71
THIRDANUSIYA70
III YEAR
FIRSTHARI PRIYA70
SECONDVYSHNA69
THIRDGAYATHRI68