Result

Oct 2019May 2019Oct 2018May 2018October 2017

II B.A.M.S Regular (New Regulation)

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentageOver All
1Dravya Guma I &II39354900.89
2Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II3933684
4Charakasamita (Purvartha)3934587
4Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II3937295

II B.A.M.S Arrears

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Dravya Guma I &II32166
2Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II63350
4Charakasamita (Purvartha)110100
4Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II220100

II B.A.M.S ARREARS (Old Regulation)

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Dravya Guma I &II1010
2Agada Tantra220100
3Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II2020
4Charakasamita (Purvartha)110100

III B.A.M.S

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentageOver All
1Swastha Virutha & Yoga I &II47443940.94
2Prasuti Tantra Evam Stri Roga I &II4746198
3Bala Roga4745296
4Charakasamita (Uttarardh)4740785
5Agada Tantra4746198

III B.A.M.S Arrear

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II550100
2Swastha Virutha & Yoga I &II42250
3Prasuti Tantra Evam Stri Roga I &II330100
4Bala Roga53260
5Charakasamita (Uttarardh)330100

IV B.A.M.S Arrear

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1. Kaya Chikitsa10100100
2. Panchakarma87187
3. Shalya Tantra I&II880100
4. ShalakyaTantra I& II880100
5. Research Methodology & Medical Statistics880100

IV B.A.M.S REGULAR (2014-15 BATCH)

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1. Kaya Chikitsa4039197
2. Panchakarma41410100
3. Shalya Tantra I&II41410100
4. ShalakyaTantra I& II41410100
5. Research Methodology & Medical Statistics41410100
6. Overall4131197

I B.A.M.S ARREAR

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Kriya Sharir I& II95455
2Maulik Siddhant Evam Astanghidaya85362
3Padartha Vigyan550100
4Sanskrit75271
5Rachana Sharir76185

II B.A.M.S ARREARS(Old Regulation)

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Dravya Guma I &II31233
2Agada Tantra3030
3Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II63350
4Charakasamita (Purvartha)21050

II B.A.M.S ARREARS(New Regulation)

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Dravya Guma I &II52340
2Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II82625
4Charakasamita (Purvartha)1211191
4Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II64266

I B.A.M.S Regular

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Kriya Sharir I& II40301075
2Maulik Siddhant Evam Astanghidaya4033782.5
3Padartha Vigyan4038295
4Sanskrit4034685
5Rachana Sharir4036490
Overall40271367.5

II B.A.M.S

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Dravya Guma I &II4843589
2Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II4840883
4Charakasamita (Purvartha)48361275
4Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II4842687
Overall48291960

III B.A.M.S

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1Roga Vigyan Evam Vikriti Vigyan I &II4139295
2Swastha Virutha & Yoga I &II4138392
3Prasuti Tantra Evam Stri Roga I &II41410100
4Bala Roga41410100
5Charakasamita (Uttarardh)4139295
Overall4136588

May 2018

IV B.A.M.S REGULAR (2013-14 BATCH)

S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
1.       Kaya Chikitsa3231197
2.       Panchakarma32320100
3.       Shalya Tantra I&II32320100
4.       ShalakyaTantra I& II32320100
5.       Research Methodology & Medical Statistics32320100
6.       Overall3231197

STUDENT RANK LIST

FIRSTKOUSHIKA72
May 2018
SECONDNITHYA.S68
THIRDKRITHIKA.N68
FOURTHPAVITHRAJAI VARSHA.G.V66
I YEAR
FIRSTSANYOGEETA A. DIXIT76.7
SECONDPRASEEJA .G72
THIRDKIRITHIKA71.6
II YEAR
FIRSTABISHA75
SECONDC.V KEERTHANA71
THIRDANUSIYA70
III YEAR
FIRSTHARI PRIYA70
SECONDVYSHNA69
THIRDGAYATHRI68