Clinical Material

Instruments and Equipments

OPDLABOUR ROOM

Kayachikitsa

S.No.

Equipments, Instruments, Furniture

*Count/Availability of Instruments/Equipments

1X-Ray View Box1
2BP Apparatus2
3Stethoscope.4
4Examination Table.1
5Thermometer4
6Tongue depressor5
7Torch.2
8Gloves100
9Measuring tape1
10Weight and height measuring stand1
11Knee Hammer2

Shalya Tantra

S.No.

Equipments, Instruments, Furniture

*Count/Availability of Instruments/Equipments

1Minor OTAvailable
2Instruments for anorectal examination4
3Examination Table.1
4BP Apparatus2
5Thermometer4
6Surgical Blades50
7X-Ray Viewing Box1
8Stethoscope.4
9Cheetle's forceps4
10Torch..4

Shalakya Tantra

S.No.

Equipments, Instruments, Furniture

*Count/Availability of Instruments/Equipments

1Tuning forks2
2Ophthalmoscope/ fundoscope3
3Auroscope2
4Examination Table.1
5X-Ray Viewing Box1
6BP Apparatus2
7Stethoscope.4
8Thermometer5
9ENT kit2
10Torch.4
11Bull's lamp1

Prasuti Tantra & Stri Roga

S.No.

Equipments, Instruments, Furniture

*Count/Availability of Instruments/Equipments

1Weighing machine1
2Sim's speculum10
3Thermometer4
4Cusco's speculum20
5Examination Table.1
6Lamp stand1
7Torch.2
8X-Ray Viewing Box1
9BP Apparatus2
10Stethoscope.4
11Measuring tape2

Bal Roga

S.No.

Equipments, Instruments, Furniture

*Count/Availability of Instruments/Equipments

1Scale1
2Weighing machine1
3Torch.2
4View Box1
5Thermometer4
6BP Apparatus2
7Stethoscope2
8Examination table1

Panchkarma

S.No.

Equipments, Instruments, Furniture

*Count/Availability of Instruments/Equipments

1X-Ray View Box1
2BP Apparatus2
3Stethoscope.4
4Examination Table.1
5Thermometer4
6Tongue depressor5
7Torch.2
8Measuring tape1
9Weight and height measuring stand1
10Knee Hammer2
11Gloves100

Yoga Section (Swas-tha Rakhshan)

S.No.

Reagents/Liquids/Others

*Availability

1Facilities available (Equipment, Instrument, Furniture etc)Available

Casualty

S.No.

Reagents/Liquids/Others

*Availability

1Facilities available (Equipment, Instrument, Furniture etc)Available

Total

140

S.No.Equipments, Instruments, Furniture*Count/Availability of Instruments/Equipments
1Shadowless Lamp1
2Suction Machine (Neonatal)1
3Oxygen Cylinder and Mask1
4Foetal Toco Cardiograph1
5Radient Warmer1
6Phototherapy Unit1
7Weighing Machine (Paediatric)1
8Patient trolley2
9Anaesthesia trolley4
10Infantometer1
11Vacuum extractor1
12Foetal Doppler1
13Low cavity forceps2
14Steriliser4
15Macintosh rubber sheet4
16Catguts and Thread10
17Instruments for labour and Episiotomy (Scissors, forceps, needle, holder etc.)4
18Baby tray2
19HIV kit for emergency patients10
20Plain and Hole towels10
21Nebuliser1
22Foetoscope5
23Autoclave1
24Drums4
25Instrumental Trolley2
26OT tables with head up and head low facility1
27Pulse Oxymeter1
28Resuscitation kit1
29Boyle's apparatus1
30Electrocautery1
31MTP Suction Machine1
32Anaesthesia Kit1
33Blunt and Sharp Curettes10
34Dilators set (Hegar's, Hawkins)5
35Sim's Speculum10
36Anterior Vaginal Wall retractor5
37Cysco's Speculum20
38Uterine sound5
39Volsellum5
40MTP Suction Curette5
41Needles4
42Needle holders10
43Sponge holding forcep's9
44Towel Clips20
45Retractors abdominal (Doyne's etc.)5
46Green armytage forceps6
47Uterus holding forceps5
48Kocher's forceps5
49Artery forceps (Long, short, Mosquito)16
50Scissors- different sizes20
51Forceps obstetrics5
52Endotracheal tubes5
53B.P. apparatus5
54Cord Cutting appliances5
55I.U.C.D. removing hook5
56Bladder Sound5

Hospital Staff Attendance

202120202019

MEDICAL OFFICERS STAFF ATTENDANCE MONTHLY WISE- IN PERCENTAGE 2020

NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Dr.Ifrath Jahan88100100-100100100-----
Dr.Sarath Krishna9179100-100100-619696.793.380.6
Dr.Vetriselvan100100100-100100------
Dr.Pooja100ML
Dr.Ranjini9691100-100100100879390.393.390.3
Dr.Krishna Kumar100100100-1001001009310096.796.693.5
Dr.Maya.S.Kumar100100100-100100-749696.793.390.3
Dr.K.Sujitha10010050Relieved
Dr.Satha Siva Raja100100100-100100-10010010010093.5
Dr.Asra Fathima--100---100679364.5ML

HOSPITAL STAFF ATTENDANCE MONTHLY WISE- IN PERCENTAGE 2020

NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Selvi100100100-100100100969696.710093.5
Divya10099100-10010010010010010096.696.7
Iyyammal9710090----9610090.396.6100
Jaya lakshmi94100100----9610010010096.7
Vanishree97100100----10096100100100
Sivakumar100100100----9310010093.396.7
Prema10098100--10010010010010010093.5
Senthil Raj100100100-100--969610090100
Vignesh9710093--10010010010093.510096.7
Aarthi100100100--1001009610010096.6100
Udaya Kala100100100--10010010093100100100
Kasthuri10099100----9310096.710096.7
Karuppiah97100100----1009610096.6100
Manjula10010098-1001001009610010010096.7
Palani97100100----10096100100100
Anjan pradhan100100100----10010096.7100100
Vennila10010099----10010096.796.696.7
Radha100100100-10010010096100100100100
Mallika10098100----10096100100100
Indra100100100----96.710010096.6100
Sharmila Rosemary100100100-10010010010010010010096.7
Vivekananda Bharati97100100----1009093.5100100
Lingeshwaran100100100----1009696.710093.5
Lakshmi10097100----9310010096.6100
V.Surya100100100---1001009610096.6100

HOSPITAL NURSING STAFF ATTENDANCE MONTHLY WISE- IN PERCENTAGE 2020

NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Illamalli100100100-10010010010096100100100
Meenakshi10010097---1009010096.796.696.7
Lakshmi97100100-100--10010010010093.5
Preethi10097100----969696.7100100
Elavarasi100100100-1001001001009310096.6100
Thilagam10097100--1001001009696.710096.7
Chitra100100100----9610010090100
Shamily10010095----100100100100100
Usha100100100----9310010010093.5
Hemalatha10098100--1001001009610096.6100
Parimala100100100-10010010010010093.5100100
Narmadha9710098----1009610096.693.5
Simi Venda100100100----10010010096.6100
Ezhilarasi100100100--1001009310010096.6100

HOSPITAL STAFF ATTENDANCE MONTHLY WISE- IN PERCENTAGE 2020

NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Selvaraj96100100-1001001009610010096.6100
Suguna100100100-100--10010010096.696.7
Soundari93100100-1001001009310010096.6100
Padmini10010098-10010010010010096.7100100
Mala96100100----968010096.696..7
Sarasu96100100-1001001009610010096.696.7
Nalliammal10098100---10010010096.6100
Fathima Ravi100100100-10010010010090100100100
Mangai Devendiran96100100-100--96100100100100
Kuppu Jagannathan100100100-100--1009610010096.7
Suguna Bhaskaran9010099-----909610096.693.5
Nirmala Govindan100100100---1001009696.7100100
Vijaya Govindan96100100----969696.796.6100
Rajeev Bhatra100100100----100100100100100
Mymum Beevi100100100-10010010010010010093.3100
Elumalai96100100----969310010096.7
Ramadoss100100100-100100-10010010096.6100
Mayavan96100100---1009610093.5100100
Nagaraj100100100-100--1009310010090.3
Muniyan93100100-100100100939696.796.6100
Chandrasekar10010098-10010010010096100100100
GopalaKirshnan100100100----1009310010096.7
Sumathi100100100-100--1009696.710096.7
Sathya100100100---1001009696.790100

Hospital Staff

MEDICAL OFFICERS STAFF ATTENDANCE MONTHLY WISE- IN PERCENTAGE 2019

NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Dr.Krithika93.592.896.793.383.896.693.593.596.696.710093.5
Dr.Jayagowri10010096.710010010010010096.696.796.696.7
Dr.Ramya10010010010010010010093.5----
Dr.Ifrath Jahan10010010096.610093.310010010096.710096.7
Dr.Sarath Krishna93.596.490.310090.310090.310093.396.710096.7
Dr.Priyanka10010010010010093.3100100RELIEVED
Dr.Pradeepa10010010083.383.8100100100RELIEVED
Dr.Vetriselvan100100100100100100100100100100100100
Dr.Dhruva Prasad-10010010022.5RELIEVED
Dr.Suraj------10010010096.7RELIEVED
Dr.Pooja------100100100100100100
Dr.Ranjini------10096.796.696.793.396.7
Dr.Krishna Kumar------10096.796.696.796.696.7

HOSPITAL NURSING STAFF ATTENDANCE MONTHLY WISE- IN PERCENTAGE 2019


NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Illamalli96.710010010010010096.710096.696.7100100
Meenakshi100100100100100100100100100100100100
Lakshmi10010010096.610010010090.390.3100100100
Preethi10010010010096.7100100100100100100100
Elavarasi100100100100100100100100100100100100
Thilagam10010010010010010096.796.796.6100100100
Chitra10010096.710096.7100100100100100100100
Shamily10096.410010010096.610096.796.693.5100100
Usha10010010096.610010010010096.610010096.7
Hemalatha10010010010010010010093.5100100100100
Parimala10010010010010096.696.7100100100100100
Narmadha10010096.710010010010010010010096.6100

HOSPITAL STAFF ATTENDANCE MONTHLY WISE- IN PERCENTAGE 2019


NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Tanajay Beera10021RELIEVED
RELIEVED
Ganga10021
Selvi10010010010010093.3100100100100100100
Divya9010010096.710010010093.510096.7100100
Iyyammal10010093.510010010010010010010010096.7
Jaya lakshmi10092.810010096.710096.796.793.596.796.6100
Vanishree10010093.510010010096.710010010010096.7
Sivakumar9810010010010010010010090.3100100100
Prema10010010010010010010096.7100100100100
Senthil Raj10010010010010010010010010010010096.7
Vignesh10010010010010010010010010096.7100100
Aarthi10010010010010096.610093.596.6100100100
Udaya Kala19910010010010010096.710010010010096.7
Kasthuri10010093.510010096.610096.7100100100100
Karuppiah10092.810096.710096.693.510096.610096.6100
Manjula10010010010010010096.710010096.7100100
Palani10010010010010010096.710010093.5100100
Anjan pradhan10010010096.710010010010096.6100100100
Devi10010022.5RELIEVED
Vennila100100100100100100100100100100100100
Jayanthi10010010096.710010096.796.7100100100100
Murugammal10010090.396.710010093.510010096.7100100
Kavitha10010010010010010010010093.3100100100
Sharmila Rosemary10010010010010010093.596.7100100100100
Glory Selvi Rani10010010010010010096.710010096.7100100
Lingeshwaran10010010010096.710010010010010010096.7
Praveena9810010010010010010096.7100100100100
Prabhakaran100RELIEVED

HOSPITAL STAFF ATTENDANCE MONTHLY WISE- IN PERCENTAGE 2019


NameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Rajan10010010096.6100100100100100100100100
Suguna10096.410010096.710096.796.7100100100100
Sundari10010010010010010010010010010010096.7
Kanchana10010010010010010010010010096.7100100
Mala10096.410010010096.696.710096.610096.6100
Vijaya10010010096.696.710010093.510010010093.5
Muniyamma96.710010010010096.610010010093.5100100
Annammal10010096.710010010010096.7100100100100
Mari10010010010010096.610010010010096.6100
Eswari96.796.496.796.696.710096.796.7100100100100
Kuppammal10010010010096.710010010010010010096.7
Pavalakodi10010010010010010010010010096.7100100
Chandra96.710010010010010010010096.6100100100
Manimaran10010096.710093.510010010010096.7100100
Rajeswari10010010010010010010010096.6100100100
Krishnan10010010010010010010010010010096.6100
Mani10010010093.310010010093.5100100100100
Dhayalan93.510096.710093.510096.710010010096.696.7
Rajenderan96.710010010010010010010010010010096.7
Babu10096.410010010096.610010096.696.7100100
Chandrasekar10010010010096.7100100100100100100100
Valarmathi10010010010010010096.796.710010096.696.7
Naveendran10010010010010010010010010010096.6100
Simi10010010010010010010010096.6100100100

R & D

  • A clinical trial on “MANAGEMENT OF OBESITY” by administering a protein supplement “HIOWNA” for THE HIMALAYA DRUG COMPANY with the guidance of Dr.Vanitha Muralikumar – Principle investigator, Clinical Research in the year 2014.
  • A clinical trial on “MANAGEMENT OF LEUCORRHOEA” was conducted between two groups of patients, one group using syrup. LUKOL and another group using tab. PLACEBO for THE HIMALAYA DRUG COMPANY in the year 2013 under the guidance of Dr.Vanitha Muralikumar – Principle investigator, Clinical Research.
  • A clinical trial on “MANAGEMENT OF DIABETES” was conducted using JAMBRUSHILA tablet for VIRGO UAP PHARMA Pvt. Ltd. in the year 2012 under the guidance of Dr.Vanitha Muralikumar – Principle investigator, Clinical Research.
  • A clinical trial on “MANAGEMENT OF ACIDITY” was conducted using ACINEUTRA LIQUID for VIRGO UAP PHARMA Pvt. Ltd. in the year 2012 under the guidance of Dr.Vanitha Muralikumar – Principle investigator, Clinical Research.
  • A pilot study on efficacy of AMALAKI and METHIKA in IMPROVING HAEMOGLOBIN in housewives of low income families by Dr.G.R.R.Chakravarthy, Prof & HOD, Dept of Swasthavritta and Dr. K. Guruprasad , Asst Prof,Dept of Swasthavritta at our R & D and is evaluated by Dr.Vanitha Muralikumar – Director , Clinical Research in the year 2012.
  • An ASSESSMENT OF ATISTHOULYA(OBESITY) on Ayurvedic parlance and intervention based on Ayurvedic principles with special reference to VIDANGADI CHURNAM by Dr.K.P.Roshini ,Asst. Prof, Dept of Kriyasharira and Dr.Anitha k Patel , Asst Prof, Dept of Shalyatantra at our R & D and is evaluated by Dr.Vanitha Muralikumar – Director, Clinical Research in the year 2012.

Gallery

Site Map

Event Gallery

2021202020192018201720162015

    Academic Details

    Student Detail Year Wise

    2020-20212019-20202018-20192017-20182016-20172015-2016

    List of Candidates Admitted in the Academic Year – 2020-2021

    S.NoNameCommunityAdmission Type
    1AARTHI GSCMANAGEMENT
    2AKASH KRISHNANOCCENTRAL
    3APARNA GOCGOVERNMENT
    4AYISHA FATHIMA SBCMGOVERNMENT
    5DEEPASRI DscGOVERNMENT
    6GAYATHRI VSCGOVERNMENT
    7GURUSURYA RBCGOVERNMENT
    8JANANI SMBCGOVERNMENT
    9JANSI ABCGOVERNMENT
    10JITHYAA D.GOCMANAGEMENT
    11KAVYASRI BOCGOVERNMENT
    12LAAVANYAA SOCMANAGEMENT
    13MEHATHARSENI NMBCGOVERNMENT
    14MONIZA RBCGOVERNMENT
    15NIVETHA POBCCENTRAL
    16PADMALOCHANA SEKARBCMANAGEMENT
    17RAGAVI POCCENTRAL
    18SAAINITHESH POCCENTRAL
    19SAHITHI VASANTHADABCMANAGEMENT
    20SHINE SURESHMBCMANAGEMENT
    21SHOBA LMBCGOVERNMENT
    22SIVAGAMASUNDARI RBCGOVERNMENT
    23SREEPADAM G R SOCMANAGEMENT
    24SRIVIDHYA KRISHNANOCGOVERNMENT
    25SWATHI SBCGOVERNMENT
    26SWETHA DBCMANAGEMENT
    27TANUSRI RBCCENTRAL
    28UMA MANASA VELADIOCMANAGEMENT
    29VISHNU CHARAN SSCAGOVERNMENT
    30VIVEGA PRIYA AMBCGOVERNMENT

    List of Candidates Admitted in the Academic Year – 2019-2020

    S.NoNameCommunityAdmission Type
    1. AAMINA BI.IBCMGovernment
    2. ASHA SHERINE.ABCGovernment
    3. DANUSH.G EMBCGovernment
    4. DEVADHARSHINI.EMBCGovernment
    5. DHARANI.MBCCentral Quota
    6. INIYADHARSHINI.RSCGovernment
    7. JANANI.A KBCGovernment
    8. JENITHA.PBCGovernment
    9. KALAIRANI.PSCGovernment
    10. KARPAGA VENI.AMBCCentral Quota
    11. KAVIYA DHARSHINI.U NSCGovernment
    12. KAVYA SHREE.PBCGovernment
    13. MADESH.MSCGovernment
    14. MAMTA.PBCManagement
    15. MANJULA.SBCGovernment
    16. MEENAKSHI.K.S.BCCentral Quota
    17. MONISHA.RBCGovernment
    18. MOOGAMBIKAI.BBCGovernment
    19. MUTHUPRIYA.SBCGovernment
    20. NAVEENA.BBCManagement
    21. NIVETHA.KSCGovernment
    22. PRADHIKSHA.RSCManagement
    23. PUDIYAVEEDU REVATHI OCCentral Quota
    24. SAKTHI SHREE.POCGovernment
    25. SANJAYSETHIYA.SMBCGovernment
    26. SARIKA JAYA DHARSHINI.T JBCCentral Quota
    27. SHINY PRECILLA.DBCGovernment
    28. SHRADHA SURESH OCCentral Quota
    29. SHREE SHAKTHI.MMBCGovernment
    30. SHREE SOWMIYA.GBCManagement
    31. SHRUTHI.TSOCManagement
    32. SUBASHITHA.ABCManagement
    33. SUDHEKSHA.BBCCentral Quota
    34. SUSHMA.SOCGovernment
    35. THIAGASUNDAR.TMBCGovernment
    36. TRILOCHANA.BMBCGovernment

    List of Candidates Admitted in the Academic Year – 2018-2019

    S. NoName Of StudentGovt./ Management Quota% of PCB in 10+2Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
    1Akshaya . SGovernment62SC
    2Akshaya Priya SGovernment86BC
    3S.R.Aparna PriyaGovernment82.4BC
    4Aparnna . MGovernment82.8BC
    5N.AswathamanGovernment84.75BC
    6Atchaya MGovernment84.8MBC
    7Bavadarini M.J.Management86.9OC
    8Berbin P.S.Government77BCM
    9Bhuvanesh Kumar. RGovernment76.25SC
    10Brinda . GGovernment 85.6MBC
    11L.Divya KeerthanaGovernment73.3BC
    12Gayathri . NGovernment82.5MBC
    13Guna Soundari . RGovernment81SC
    14J. HariharanGovernment87BC
    15Harini . AGovernment70.6BC
    16Inti Sri Venkata Pannaga VaishnaviManagement80BC
    17Jaibarul Noorul Naashiha M.S.Government88.16SC
    18S.KalaivaniGovernment86MBC
    19Kaviyarasan . SGovernment85.3BC
    20Keerthana . DGovernment84.08
    21E.KeerthanaGovernment78.9OC
    22Kishore . SGovernment82.4BC
    23Mithra . SGovernment 79.3ST
    24Monisha . BGovernment 83.3MBC
    25Muthulakshmi . SGovernment86.9SC
    26Novena Shruti D.S.Government62.9BC
    27R.K.PagalavanGovernment77.5OC
    28C.PragadeeshwariGovernment82.1MBC
    29Priyadharshini . AGovernment84.8OC
    30Rexy GeorgeGovernment95.3BCM
    31Santhana Kumari . SGovernment85.4BCM
    32S.SharmilaManagement93.4BC
    33Sridharan . SGovernment67.16BC
    34M.SridurgaGovernment79BC
    35Swathi . SGovernment70.5BC
    36Varshini . GGovernment422SC
    37A.VetriselviGovernment83.25BCM
    38Yuthika . RGovernment85.5BC
    39A.Sajitha FathimaManagement81BC
    40Anisha AManagement78BC
    41Anitha JManagement63.8BC
    42D.KirtanaManagement422BC
    43L.Mohana LakshmiGovernment83.25SC
    44Yazhesy ThaGovernment85.5BCM
    45Keerthana Raji PGovernment81BC
    46Faiyaz AlimGovernment78BC
    47Sneha VGovernment63.8BC
    48Parvethavarshini SGovernment81BCM

    List of Candidates Admitted in the Academic Year – 2017-2018

    S. NoName Of StudentGovt./ Management Quota% of PCB in 10+2CATEGORY (GEN./SC/ST/ OBC/ OTHERS )
    1Arunkumar.AGovernment174.25MBC
    2Asifa Nilofer.SGovernment184.25BC
    3Barath .MManagement129.5BC
    4Bhavani.MGovernment174.75BCM
    5BhuvaneshwariManagement173.5BC
    6Divya.RManagement181.5MBC
    7Divyamalini.CGovernment189.5BC
    8Fathima Sanofer.HGovernment183SC
    9Ganesh.VManagement174.75SC
    10GunalakshmiGovernment185.25BC
    11Jaya Priya PGovernment178.5SCA
    12Jeyashree.RsGovernment174BC
    13Kathija Begam.SGovernment174.25BC
    14Kirthika.RGovernmentBC
    15Lavanya.PGovernment172BC
    16Madhumetha.SGovernment144.5BC
    17Madhumitha.BGovernment135.5BC
    18Mahalakshmi.MGovernment183MBC
    19I Mercy Sebastin RanjithaGovernment181MBC
    20MirulaGovernment185OC
    21Monika.GGovernment173.25MBC
    22Muthu Suba Harini.RManagement173.75BC
    23Nadeem HussainManagement190.5BC
    24Naveen.GGovernment179BC
    25Naveen KumarGovernment181.75OC
    26Neelam.RGovernment132.5BC
    27Nigil KrishnaGovernment139OC
    28NivethaGovernment186.5OC
    29R.S.Prasanna NathanGovernment180.5BC
    30Priya.SGovernment149.75SC
    31P PurnimaGovernment191MBC
    32J Rosewin SaradhaManagement127.75MBC
    33Roshini.LManagement179OC
    34Sandhya.GGovernment156.25MBC
    35Saratha Priyadharshini.RGovernment154.75BC
    36Sarangapani.RManagement135OC
    37Sarumathy.MGovernment170.25BC
    38Shalini.T.MManagement189MBC
    39Shaypriya.PGovernment80.4BC
    40SivaguruGovernment85.8MBC
    41Sreevidhya.PManagement86.3BC
    42Swathi.SManagement86.4SC
    43Vinothkumar.PGovernment83.8BC
    44Vinutha.S.MGovernment86.5SC

    List of Candidates Admitted in the Academic Year – 2016-2017

    Third Year BAMS
    S.No.Name of the StudentSexAdmission Category
    1AishwaryaFGovernment
    2Aishwarya RajFManagement
    3Annrea jeginFManagement
    4Anushaa BagavathiFGovernment
    5AshokMGovernment
    6Ayesath MariamFManagement
    7BalajeMGovernment
    8BhuvaneswariFManagement
    9DharaniFManagement
    10Dickson SamuelMGovernment
    11DivyaFGovernment
    12ElakiyaFGovernment
    13Fareeth AhmedMManagement
    14Kusuma PriyaFManagement
    15Guru BrindaFGovernment
    16JanaranjaniFManagement
    17Kamatchi ParameshwariFGovernment
    18KaviyarasanMGovernment
    19Kavya ShriFGovernment
    20KeerthanaFGovernment
    21KeerthanaFGovernment
    22KirithikaFGovernment
    23MithraaFGovernment
    24Mohamed TharikMGovernment
    25MonishaFManagement
    26Nafisa ShahnazFGovernment
    27NandhiniFGovernment
    28Naveena DFManagement
    29Pavitra SriFGovernment
    30PrakashMGovernment
    31PraseejaFGovernment
    32RamaniFGovernment
    33RevaathyFGovernment
    34SailashMGovernment
    35SangeethaFGovernment
    36Sanyogeeta DixitFGovernment
    37ShraveenaFGovernment
    38ShruthiPriyaFGovernment
    39SivaniFManagement
    40Sri YaazhiniFManagement
    41SruthiFManagement
    42Sruthi VarshaFGovernment
    43SuryaFManagement
    44Tamil SelviFGovernment
    45TharaniFManagement
    46Vinoth KumarMGovernment
    47Vinoth RajMManagement
    48YogadharshaniFGovernment

    List of Candidates Admitted in the Academic Year – 2015-2016

    Final Year BAMS
    S.No.Name of the StudentSexAdmission Category
    1Abisha. RFGovernment
    2Aishwarya KFGovernment
    3Alexandar Durai Raj.VMManagement
    4Amazing Pricilla.PFManagement
    5Anusciya SFGovernment
    6Aravind Chinna Pandian.SMManagement
    7Arvinth T UMGovernment
    8Aswathi MFGovernment
    9Bharathi GFGovernment
    10Blessinal Priyatharishini JFGovernment
    11Chaaru VFGovernment
    12Devi Prasuna A LFGovernment
    13Devika RFGovernment
    14Dhivya Bharathi AFGovernment
    15Divya TFGovernment
    16Iyyappan MMGovernment
    17Kalaivani RFGovernment
    18Kavya.LFManagement
    19Kayalvizhi SFGovernment
    20Keerthana C VFGovernment
    21Keerthana NFGovernment
    22Keerthi KFGovernment
    23Logeshwaran NMGovernment
    24Mamtha MFGovernment
    25Menaka DFGovernment
    26Mercy Priya SFGovernment
    27Mohamed Fathima M AFGovernment
    28Nalini JFGovernment
    29Namazi Nisar Ahmed SawoodMGovernment
    30Pavithran.BFManagement
    31Philomina VFGovernment
    32Pratheep MFGovernment
    33Priya IFGovernment
    34Priyadharshini.SFManagement
    35Ramya PFGovernment
    36RashmiFGovernment
    37Ratchana.KFManagement
    38Reshmi Priyanka RFGovernment
    39Saranya BFGovernment
    40Shilpa KFGovernment
    41Sindhusheeba V MFGovernment
    42Sivakumar.SMManagement
    43Surya Bharathi SFGovernment
    44Uthiraleka GFGovernment
    45Venisha MFGovernment
    46Vibushitha MFGovernment
    47Vidhya Hari Preya BFManagement
    48Vinodhini GFGovernment
    49Vishalsingh RFGovernment

    Result

    Dec 2020Oct 2019May 2019Oct 2018May 2018October 2017
    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents
    Passed
    Students
    Failed
    Percentage
    1Kaya Chikitsa40400100
    2Panchakarma40400100
    3Shalya Tantra I&II40400100
    4ShalakyaTantra I& II40400100
    5Research Methodology & Medical Statistics40400100
    <

    II B.A.M.S Regular (New Regulation)

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentageOver All
    1Dravya Guma I &II39354900.89
    2Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II3933684
    4Charakasamita (Purvartha)3934587
    4Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II3937295

    II B.A.M.S Arrears

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1Dravya Guma I &II32166
    2Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II63350
    4Charakasamita (Purvartha)110100
    4Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II220100

    II B.A.M.S ARREARS (Old Regulation)

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1Dravya Guma I &II1010
    2Agada Tantra220100
    3Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II2020
    4Charakasamita (Purvartha)110100

    III B.A.M.S

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentageOver All
    1Swastha Virutha & Yoga I &II47443940.94
    2Prasuti Tantra Evam Stri Roga I &II4746198
    3Bala Roga4745296
    4Charakasamita (Uttarardh)4740785
    5Agada Tantra4746198

    III B.A.M.S Arrear

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II550100
    2Swastha Virutha & Yoga I &II42250
    3Prasuti Tantra Evam Stri Roga I &II330100
    4Bala Roga53260
    5Charakasamita (Uttarardh)330100

    IV B.A.M.S Arrear

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1. Kaya Chikitsa10100100
    2. Panchakarma87187
    3. Shalya Tantra I&II880100
    4. ShalakyaTantra I& II880100
    5. Research Methodology & Medical Statistics880100

    IV B.A.M.S REGULAR (2014-15 BATCH)

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1. Kaya Chikitsa4039197
    2. Panchakarma41410100
    3. Shalya Tantra I&II41410100
    4. ShalakyaTantra I& II41410100
    5. Research Methodology & Medical Statistics41410100
    6. Overall4131197

    I B.A.M.S ARREAR

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1Kriya Sharir I& II95455
    2Maulik Siddhant Evam Astanghidaya85362
    3Padartha Vigyan550100
    4Sanskrit75271
    5Rachana Sharir76185

    II B.A.M.S ARREARS(Old Regulation)

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1Dravya Guma I &II31233
    2Agada Tantra3030
    3Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II63350
    4Charakasamita (Purvartha)21050

    II B.A.M.S ARREARS(New Regulation)

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1Dravya Guma I &II52340
    2Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II82625
    4Charakasamita (Purvartha)1211191
    4Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II64266

    I B.A.M.S Regular

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1Kriya Sharir I& II40301075
    2Maulik Siddhant Evam Astanghidaya4033782.5
    3Padartha Vigyan4038295
    4Sanskrit4034685
    5Rachana Sharir4036490
    Overall40271367.5

    II B.A.M.S

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1Dravya Guma I &II4843589
    2Rasa Sastra Evam Vhaishajya Kalpana I &II4840883
    4Charakasamita (Purvartha)48361275
    4Roga Vigyan evam Vikiruthi Vigyan I&II4842687
    Overall48291960

    III B.A.M.S

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1Roga Vigyan Evam Vikriti Vigyan I &II4139295
    2Swastha Virutha & Yoga I &II4138392
    3Prasuti Tantra Evam Stri Roga I &II41410100
    4Bala Roga41410100
    5Charakasamita (Uttarardh)4139295
    Overall4136588

    May 2018

    IV B.A.M.S REGULAR (2013-14 BATCH)

    S.NoSubjectStudents AppearedStudents PassedStudents FailedPercentage
    1.       Kaya Chikitsa3231197
    2.       Panchakarma32320100
    3.       Shalya Tantra I&II32320100
    4.       ShalakyaTantra I& II32320100
    5.       Research Methodology & Medical Statistics32320100
    6.       Overall3231197

    STUDENT RANK LIST

    FIRSTKOUSHIKA72
    May 2018
    SECONDNITHYA.S68
    THIRDKRITHIKA.N68
    FOURTHPAVITHRAJAI VARSHA.G.V66
    I YEAR
    FIRSTSANYOGEETA A. DIXIT76.7
    SECONDPRASEEJA .G72
    THIRDKIRITHIKA71.6
    II YEAR
    FIRSTABISHA75
    SECONDC.V KEERTHANA71
    THIRDANUSIYA70
    III YEAR
    FIRSTHARI PRIYA70
    SECONDVYSHNA69
    THIRDGAYATHRI68