Faculty


TEACHING FACULTY STAFF

Sl. No NAME OF THE TEACHER QUALIFICATION PRESENT DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
1. Kanchan Prathmesh Mehta M.D.Samhitha Reader Samhitha Siddhanta
2. P.V.Thothadrinathan M.A. M.Phil,Phd – Sanskrit Lecturer Samhitha Siddhanta
3. S.Sivajothy M.D.Samhitha Lecturer Samhitha Siddhanta
4. B.Kothainayagi M.D.Ayurved Sidhant Lecturer Samhitha Siddhantha
5. A.Annapoorani M.D.Ayurveda Siddhanta Reader Kriya Sharir
6. Akhinna Sasidharan M.D.Ayurveda Siddhanta Lecturer Kriya Sharir
7. Sneha Kurian M.D.Kriya Shareer Lecturer Kriya Sharir
8. G.Jeevaratnam M.D. Shalya Tantra Professor Rachana Sharir
9. Ranjith R Warier M.D. Shalya Tantra Lecturer Rachana Sharir
10. Madhavi Namboodiri M.D.Dravya Guna Professor Dravya Guna
11. Nisha Raj M.D.Dravya Guna Lecturer Dravya Guna
12. R.Magesh M.D.Bhaisajya Kalpana Reader Rasashastra &Bhaisajya kalpana
13. S.Chandrasekar M.D. Rasa Shastra Lecturer Rasa Shastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana
14. Ramakrishnamacharya Ch M.D.Kayachikitsa, Ph.D Principal i/c Roga Nidana
15. Mahesh.M.P M.D.Kayachikitsa Lecturer Roga Nidana
16. Devi S Nair M.D Roga Nidanam Lecturer Roga Nidanam
17. R.V.Satyanarayana M.D.Kayachikitsa Reader Swastha Vrtta
18. Eswaran.H.T M.D.Swastha Vritta Lecturer Swastha Vrtta
19. Pallatheri Nambi Namboodiri M.D.Dravya Guna Professor Agada Tantra
20. Santhy Thomas M.D.Agada Tantra Lecturer Agada Tantra
21. Bhavaraju Vijayalakshmi M.D. Prasuti Tantra & Sthree Rogam Reader Prasuti Tantra & Sthree Rogam
22. Salini P M.S. Prasuti Tantra & Stree Roga Lecturer Prasuti Tantra & Sthree Rogam
23. R.Sivakumar M.D.Kayachikitsa Reader Koumarabrityam
24. V.Indumathi M.D.Koumarabrityam Lecturer Koumarabrityam
25. Shaik Aleem M.D.Kayachikitsa Professor Kayachikitsa
26. B.Alivelu Manga M.D.Kayachikitsa Reader Kayachikitsa
27. T.Vijayaraghava Thanvanthiri M.D.Kayachikitsa Lecturer Kayachikitsa
28. Ajay Paul M.D.Kayachikitsa Lecturer Kayachikitsa
29. Penukonda Nagaraju M.S. Shalya Tantra Professor Shalya Tantra
30. R.Jayalekshmi M.S. Shalya Tantra Lecturer Shalya Tantra
31. R.Ashok Kumar M.S. Shalya Tantra Reader Shalya Tantra
32. Kavitha.K M.S. Shalya Tantra Lecturer Shalya Tantra
33. Konda Venkata Ramakrishna Reddy M.D. Shalya Tantra Professor Shalakya Tantra
34. J.Ramya Rajalakshmi M.S. Shalya Tantra Lecturer Shalakya Tantra
35. D.Vijayaragavan M.S. Shalya Tantra Lecturer Shalakya Tantra
36. Vajrala Venkat Ram Reddy M.D. Kayachikitsa Professor Panchakarma
37. D.Beno M.D Panchakarma Lecturer Panchakarma
38. Sriramakrishanan.B M.D Panchakarma Lecturer Panchakarma
39. Pradeeph.C M.D Panchakarma Lecturer Panchakarma


DETAILS OF NON – TEACHING & OTHER STAFF

S.No. Name of Employee Designation Name of working department
1. Mr.Rajendran.S Manager Office
2. Mrs.Sujatha Typist Office
3. Ms L.Kavitha Junior Asst Office
4. Mr.Gnanapragasam Junior Asst Office
5. Mr K.Vadivel Attendant Samhita sidhanta
6. Mr Ravi Lifter Racana Sareeram
7. A.Radha Krishnan Lab technicician Racana Sareeram
8. Ms.Vasanthi Lab Technician Kriya sareeram
9. Mr.H.Praveen Singh Lab Technician Dravya Gunam
10. Mr Rajesh Muesum Keeper Dravya Gunam
11. Mr.Kathiravan Lab Asst Rasa sastra & Baisajya kalpana
12. N.R.Sujatha Lab Technician Rasa sastra & Baisajya kalpana
13. Mr.Sivakumar Lab Technician Roga Nidanam
14. Elangovan.K Lab Technician Roga Nidanam
15. Mr Aiyappan Attendant Swastha vrittam & Agada tantram
16. Mr Danasekar Museum keeper Swastha vrittam & Agada tantram
17. Mr Kannan Attendant Clinical subjects
18. Mr Kuberan Attendant Clinical subjects
19. Mr.Shanmugam Gardener -
20. Mr Saravanan Multipurpose worker -
21. Mr.Kumar Multipurpose worker -
22. Ms K.Shakila Devi Librarian Library
23. Mr Shankar Asst Librarian Library
24. Palani Library attender Library


Back To Top